top of page

Meet the team behind Expedition 33!

DESIGN

Guillaume_edited_edited.jpg

GUILLAUME BROCHE

CEO & Creative Director

Favorite games: Persona 3, Devil May Cry, Demon's Souls, Journey, Final Fantasy VIII

MICHEL NOHRA

Lead Game Designer

Favorite games: DOTA 2, Elden Ring, Super Smash Bros, Hades, Pokémon

THOMAS FRAPPART

Game Designer

Favorite games: Kingdom Hearts 2,
Final Fantasy VIII, Metal Gear Solid V

Thibault.jfif

THIBAULT LEBLAN

Level Designer

Favorite games:  Elden Ring, Journey, Death Stranding, Resident Evil 2, Dishonored 2

Victor.PNG

VICTOR DELEARD

Junior Level & Quest Designer

Favorite games: Persona 4 Golden, Nier: Automata, Final Fantasy XIV, Yakuza 0, Street Fighter 6

Anthony .png

ANTHONY DANIS

Game Tester Intern

 Favorite games: Outer Wilds, Undertale, Super Smash Bros Ultimate

JENNIFER SVEDBERG-YEN

Lead Writer

Favorite games : Hollow Knight, God of War, Civilization VI, Elden Ring

TECH & PROG

Tom.jpg

TOM GUILLERMIN

CTO & Lead Programmer

Favorite games: World of Warcraft, Zelda Ocarina Of Time, GTA: Vice City,
The Witness, Golden Sun

FLORIAN TORRES

Senior Gameplay Programmer

Favorite games: Tales Of Symphonia, Pokémon Gold, Halo 3, Portal 2, The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker

JEROME VAGLIENTI

Engine Programmer

Favorite games: Cities Skylines, GTA, Hearthstone

Victor B.jpg

VICTOR BOULEZ

Gameplay & UI Programmer

Favorite games: World of Warcraft, Metroid Prime, Darkest Dungeon

ART & ENVIRO

Nicho.jpg

NICHOLAS MAXSON-FRANCOMBE

Art Director

Favorite games: Dishonored, League of Legends, The Order: 1886, Bioshock

CARLA DEVEZE

Environment Artist

Favorite games: Tomb Raider, Assassin's Creed 2, Fable

matou 2_edited.jpg

MATHIEU COSTAT

Props Artist

Favorite games: Minecraft, Zelda Breath of the Wild, Pokémon

ALEX 2.jpg

ALEXANDRE BRETON

Technical Artist

Favorite games: Red Dead Redemption, Fortnite, Ultimate Chicken Horse

CHARA ART, VFX & CINEMATICS

ALAN REYNAUD

Lead Character Artist

Favorite games: God of War, Zelda Breath of the Wild, Monster Hunter

Amandine 3_edited.jpg

AMANDINE MAREST

Hair & Technical Character Artist

Favorite games: The Witcher 3, Animal Crossing, Zelda Twilight Princess, Ori and the Will of the Wisps

Armande.jpg

ARMANDE LECOINTRE

Technical Character Artist 

Favorite games: Zelda Breath of the Wild, Risk of Rain, Fez, Stardew Valley

Leo.jfif

LEO PARIS

VFX Artist

Favorite games: God of War, Destiny 2, Hollow Knight, Ori and the Will of the Wisps

William.jfif

WILLIAM TOMASI

Cinematic Artist

Favorite games: Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Dragon Age: Origins, Mass Effect 3

lucile1.png

LUCILE FOURNIE

3D Generalist

Favorite games: 

Silent Hill 2, Outer Wilds, Bloodborne,

Life is Strange, Elden ring

TRISTAN.jpg

TRISTAN FLEURY

Cinematic Animator

Favorite games: Halo: Reach, TEKKEN 7, Warcraft III, CS:GO 

Lucie (2).jpg

LUCIE HENNET

Cinematic Animator

Favorite games: Fire Emblem, Hades, Stardew Valley, Divinity: Original Sin II

Julien.png

JULIEN DE VALERIOLA

Cinematic Animator

Favorite games: Final Fantasy IV,

Gears of War 3, Nier Automata,

Outer Wilds

Nicolas-Lopez.jpg

NICOLAS LOPEZ

Cinematic Artist

Favorite games: Silent Hill 2, Samorost 3, Shadow of the Colossus, Street Fighter 6

1713956905669.jfif

PURURAVA JOSHI

Cinematic Animator Intern

Favorite games: The Witcher 3, XCOM, Death Stranding, Batman: Arkham City, Rainbow Six Siege

LUCAS.jpg

LUCAS HILAIRE

Capture & Video Editor Intern

Favorite games: Minecraft, Skyrim,  Zelda: Ocarina of Time

AUDIO 

lorien compo.jpg

LORIEN TESTARD

Music Composer

Favorite games: Zelda Majora's Mask,
Nier Automata, Hollow Knight,
Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door

IMG_6134_edited.jpg

MAXANCE PLAYEZ

Principale Sound Designer

Favorite games: Fallout, Bioshock, Zelda Majora's Mask, Persona 5 

Olivier Penchenier.png

OLIVIER PENCHENIER

Technical Sound Designer

Favorite games: Dishonored, Cyberpunk 2077, Far Cry 3, League of Legends

Raphael_ProfilPicture_V3.jpeg

RAPHAEL JOFFRES

Music Designer & Audio Supervisor

Favorite games: Deus Ex Human Revolution, Rayman 2, Crash Bandicoot 3, Far Cry 3 Blood Dragon

TheoClavel.jpg

THEO CLAVEL

Junior Sound Designer

Favorite games: World of Warcraft, Titanfall, Zelda Twilight Princess

Alexandre De Mester.jpg

ALEXANDRE  DE MESTER

Junior Sound Designer

Favorite games: Hades, Last of Us Part 2

PRODUCTION & OPERATIONS

FRANCOIS MEURISSE

COO & Producer

Favorite games: Disco Elysium, Celeste, Zelda Majora's Mask, Inside,Chrono Trigger

Ben.jpg

BENJAMIN DIMANCHE

Marketing & Release Producer

Favorite games: Suikoden 2, Baldur's Gate 1 & 2, Outer Wilds,  Team Fortress 2,                    Faster Than Light

VINCENT CONSTANTIN-TURKI

Associate Producer

Favorite games: Kingdom Hearts 2, Mass Effect 2, Tales of Vesperia, Beyond Good & Evil, Gravity Rush

emilie.jpg

EMILIE PEREZ

Admin & Office Manager

Favorite game:

Clair Obscur: Expedition 33 !

MONOCO

Happiness Manager

Favorite games: Eating wood and chasing broomsticks :)

bottom of page